FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Optical fiber connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road mobile connection
Chat Now

Product Details

We always follow efficient management and strict production standards and therefore produce first-class quality SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper. When It produced, it making use of the world's major method for reliable operation, a low failure price, it appropriate for Jeddah shoppers choice. Quality innovation is the enterprise spirit of our company. In accordance with the development idea of 'making the enterprise stronger, better and better', we always strive for improvement and strive to present the top brand products to users in the fierce market competition. In an effort to know our products and company extra, you may come to our factory to view it. We are committed to the principles of honest, people-centric service, and technological innovation and sustainable development.

FC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Optical fiber connector (also known as jumper) refers to the light at both ends of the connector plug, used to achieve optical road mobile connection; A plug at one end is called a tail fiber. Fiber optic connector connector types include FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, etc., and terminal contact modes include PC, UPC, APC. The jumpers with different connector types or contact surfaces at both ends are called fiber optic switching jumpers. NCC fiber optic jumper adopts advanced technology and equipment for large-scale production, with excellent product performance and stable and reliable quality.

Standards Compliance

Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for

Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.

IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables

ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0

Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features

1. 100% tested on optical performance . (Insertion Loss Customer specified length & Return Loss)

2. Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request

3. Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) PC, UPC, APC connectors type available

4. High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU

5. Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4

6. Position A/Position B markings

7. Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

image003


Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

Min.Overfill Launch

Bandwidth (Mhz.km)

Min.Gigabit Ethernet

Link Distance (m)

Gigabit

10Gigabit

850nm

1300nm

1310nm

1550nm

850nm

1300nm

850nm

1300nm

850nnm

OM1 62.5/125µm

≤2.7

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥600

275

550

-

OM2 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥500

750

600

150

OM3 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥1500

≥500

1000

600

300

OM4 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥3500

≥500

1100

600

550

G652D 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.30

≤0.18

-

-

-

-

-

G657A 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.35

≤0.21

-

-

-

-

-

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

Multimode fiber optic jumpers are used for jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. It has a thick protective layer and is generally used for the connection between the optical end machine and the terminal box.

image005

1. Low insertion loss

2. Good repeatability

3. High return loss

4. Good interplug performance

5. Good temperature stability

Application of editing

1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Optical fiber access network and fiber optic data transmission

3. Optical fiber catv .

4. Local area network (LAN)

5. The device under test

6. Optical fiber sensor use note: fiber optic jumper at the ends of the module to send and receive the wavelength of the light must agree, that is to say the ends of the optical fiber must be the same wavelengths of light module, a simple way to distinguish is the color of light module. In general, the short wave light module USES multi-mode fiber (orange) and the long wave light module USES single-mode fiber (yellow) to ensure the accuracy of data transmission. Do not over bend or wrap the fiber in use, which will increase the attenuation of light in the transmission process.

The difference between multi-mode fiber and single-mode fiber

Multimode fiber: the core is relatively thick (50 or 62.5 m), can transmit a variety of modes of light. However, the inter-mode dispersion is large, which limits the frequency of digital signal transmission and becomes more serious as the distance increases. Therefore, the transmission distance of multimode optical fiber is relatively short, generally only a few kilometers. Single-mode fiber: the center core is very thin (core diameter is generally 9 or 10 m), only one mode of light transmission. Therefore, the inter-mode dispersion is very small, which is suitable for remote communication, but there are also material dispersion and waveguide dispersion, so the single-mode fiber has higher requirements for the spectral width and stability of the light source, that is, the spectral width should be narrow and the stability should be better.

We are committed to becoming a trusted FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector solution provider. We are in line with the purpose of serving the public and striving for win-win to provide you with cheap and high-quality products. Our company is working by the operation principle of 'integrity-based, cooperation created, people oriented, win-win cooperation'.
Hot Tags: lc mm optical fiber jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, Fiber Optic Pigtail, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, SFF-8087 SAS Connector, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like