FTTH SFP Wdm Module, CWDM SFP

FTTH SFP Wdm Module, CWDM SFP

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

Quality, speed, focus, professionalism and innovation are the service concepts of our company. We have gradually established a good reputation in the field of SFF-8088 SAS Connector, SC Connector Patch Cord, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver over the years. We carry out relentless pursuit of perfection in product quality management, marketing service system construction, etc. We have established faith, friendly, harmonious business relationship with customers in different countries.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1310/1550NM DDM 80KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD80-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

image003

Product Features

Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connectors

1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490 or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available 

Max reach up to 80km

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

WDM Fast Ethernet Links

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Optical module (" optical transceiver ") is an important component of optical fiber communication system. SOPTIC Technology is a telecom network solutions provider. we main business scope is telecommunications products of exchange, transmission, wireless and data communication, providing network equipment, services and solutions for customers around the world in the field of telecommunications.

BiDi SFP optical module is usually applied in high-performance integrated duplex data link through a single optical fiber. If the transmission distance is within 40km, the wavelength schemes of BiDi SFP optical module are 1310nm/1550nm and 1310nm/1490nm. If the transmission distance is above 40km, the wavelength scheme of BiDi SFP optical module is 1550nm/1490nm.

BiDi SFP+ optical module is an enhanced SFP optical module, which is used in two-way 10G serial optical communication, the wavelength is usually 1330/1270nm, in IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-bx protocol, its transmission distance can reach 20km.

For more information ,pls contact Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com or Mobile is 86-18681565857.

To be able to give you benefit and enlarge our business, we also have inspectors in QC Team and assure you our greatest service and products for FTTH SFP Wdm Module, CWDM SFP. We really have to care about our employees and our customers and consider the interests of the larger community before we make any decisions. We always focus on customer needs and develop and manufacture products that satisfy customers. Customers are welcome to put forward their valuable opinions on our products and services.
Hot Tags: wdm single fiber SFP modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optic Module, 25G SFP28 AOC, 100G QSFP28 DAC, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

Inquiry

You Might Also Like