FTTH Optical SFP Module Transceiver for Huawei Fiber Optic Media Converter

FTTH Optical SFP Module Transceiver for Huawei Fiber Optic Media Converter

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

As a new round of industrial revolution is gaining momentum, we will continue to forge ahead and continuously improve the quality of our SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, 8 Channel Cwdm Module, LC Fiber Pigtails. Our company will always return the trust and support of users with first-class products and first-class services. 'Making the Products and solutions of Superior Quality' may be the eternal target of our company.

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.




sm sfp


Support data links from 125Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃.



In order to make our company a leading manufacturer of FTTH Optical SFP Module Transceiver for Huawei Fiber Optic Media Converter and to achieve our common goals, we take quality first, customer first, and social responsibility as our company's values. Our company has already had a lot of top factories and professional technology teams in China, offering the best products, techniques and services to worldwide customers. We provide customers with high-quality and most valuable products and services, and win their understanding, respect and support with our sincerity and strength.
Hot Tags: oem sfp module optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, Fast Connector, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, CWDM SFP Transceiver, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like