FTTH Optical SFP Module 10g 1550nm 80km Ddm SFP

FTTH Optical SFP Module 10g 1550nm 80km Ddm SFP

Supplying 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's curiosity, our organization repeatedly improves our products top quality to meet the wants of consumers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental necessities, and innovation of 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, Fiber Optic Connector. We uphold the core values of 'love, dedication, gratitude, and integrity'. We have a simple, fast and efficient work style, and provide customized services that meet the individual requirements of customers.

Supplying 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series,complaint withMSA,SFF-8472,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks. 


optic fiber transceiver.jpg



sfp module.jpg



850nm sfp.jpg




Glc-Sx-mm 1.25g 850nm 550m Transceiver Fiber Optic Module SFP.


1.  Description:


SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.

SOPTIC is your reliable supplier of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers. All of our SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.In addition to SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules. 


SOPTIC of Core competitiveness first comes from actively listening to the needs of customers, timely grasp the expectations of customers, understand the trend of the market, and be able to achieve efficient implementation, rapid feedback to customers.



Over the years, we have developed into a famous manufacturer in the industry of FTTH Optical SFP Module 10g 1550nm 80km Ddm SFP. Fast, efficient, and keeping promises are our corporate style. We have been ready to share our knowledge of advertising worldwide and recommend you suitable products at most aggressive costs.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like