FTTH Optical Fiber 24 Fibers LC/Sc/FC/St/E2000 Om1/Om2 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

FTTH Optical Fiber 24 Fibers LC/Sc/FC/St/E2000 Om1/Om2 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company always adheres to the interests of customers as the center, and is committed to satisfying users' requirements for 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules. The company adheres to the principles of customers as our first priority, and makes great effort to increase brand awareness by producing superior products. Since establishment in the early 1990s, we have set up our sale network in many countries. We take the client first and sincere cooperation as our principle, and sincerely look forward to communicating and cooperating with you and developing together.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for FTTH Optical Fiber 24 Fibers LC/Sc/FC/St/E2000 Om1/Om2 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail. Item lists and detailed parameters and any other info will be sent to you timely for the inquiries. We have actively explored domestic and foreign markets, established websites and entered the information superhighway.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like