FTTH Optical 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sm Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

FTTH Optical 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sm Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

'Honesty as base, Sincere assistance and mutual profit' is our idea, in an effort to create consistently and pursue the excellence for CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, DAC Cable. Our company will continue to improve and supplement the quality management system according to international standards, so that our quality management and quality assurance ability can continuously create greater economic benefits. We keep on with our enterprise spirit of 'Quality, Efficiency, Innovation and Integrity'. Being customer-centric, we have implemented a quick, efficient and comprehensive response system to serve customers within 24 hours. Through continuous development, our products have been sold all over the world so as to meet the various needs of customers and provide more professional and timely technical services.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We present you ideal price of money and we've been ready to create with each other with FTTH Optical 2/4/8/12/24 Core Sm Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail. Based on experienced engineers, all orders for drawing-based or sample-based processing are welcomed. Our company adheres to the revitalization of national industry implementing an upright corporate management system with correct corporate policies and strategies to strive to build an international national enterprise.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, CWDM SFP Transceiver With 80km, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, SFP, 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like