FTTH Optical 12 Core 24 Fiber Fiber Optic Bundle G657A2 Sc APC Sm White Pigtail Cable

FTTH Optical 12 Core 24 Fiber Fiber Optic Bundle G657A2 Sc APC Sm White Pigtail Cable

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are the first-class supplier of SFF-8088 SAS Connector, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 10G SFP+ AOC based on the tenet of 'pursuing excellent quality and meeting the needs of customers'. Our company always puts customer needs in the first place, and promises to provide customers with high quality products and solutions, while ensuring that customers fully enjoy the benefits and convenience brought by us. We will spare no effort to offer more advanced technology, better products, more professional service and more timely support to our customers, and win a better future for ourselves through continuous innovation and development. Since the establishment of our company, in line with the 'people-oriented, quality win' business philosophy,we have developed into a certain scale of enterprises through continuous efforts and self-improvement. We have developed a variety of new products that meet market needs and gradually expand the application areas of products.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We have occupied a leading position in the field of FTTH Optical 12 Core 24 Fiber Fiber Optic Bundle G657A2 Sc APC Sm White Pigtail Cable and will continue to meet the ever-changing application needs of the world. Our company provides the more perfect service for you with the better quality, the higher efficiency, let your each minute investment obtain the most reasonable return. Product innovation, technological innovation, and management innovation have always been our company's unremitting pursuit. We adhere to the business philosophy of pursuing excellence and constantly develop new products and services to maintain the company's competitiveness and meet the growing needs of customers.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, Professional PLC Splitter, LC MM Optical Fiber Jumper, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks

Inquiry

You Might Also Like