FTTH Gpon Network 16port Outdoor Terminal Box with 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

FTTH Gpon Network 16port Outdoor Terminal Box with 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on.
Chat Now

Product Details

We can normally fulfill our respected consumers with our great excellent, great value and good provider due to we're much more specialist and extra hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter. Our company in line with the principle of reputation first, small profits and quick turnover. Comprehensive Info and parameters from the merchandise will probably be sent to you for any comprehensive acknowledge. We strongly believe that we can do better and better.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

1. Available for 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128 and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 configurations

2. With different connectors: LC, SC, FC, etc.

3. Available for different packages: Blockless, Steel tube, ABS box, LGX box, 4.Insert-type, Pallet Type,19" Rack Mount

5. Low insertion loss and low PDL

6. Excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm

7. Working in temperature from -40ºC to +85ºC

8. Fully comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE and Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. one time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.

Our destination is 'You come here with difficulty and we give you a smile to take away' for FTTH Gpon Network 16port Outdoor Terminal Box with 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. We are able to offer the products and solutions you want. We intention at Ongoing system innovation, management innovation, elite innovation and market place innovation, give full play into the overall advantages, and frequently strengthen services excellent.
Hot Tags: PLC splitter fiber optic networks, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, 25G SFP28 DAC, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40G QSFP+ DAC, CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like