Ethernet Sr Lr 850nm SFP+ Sr 10g

Ethernet Sr Lr 850nm SFP+ Sr 10g

The industry-standard Cisco small interpolable(SFP) Gigabit interface converter connects your switches and routers to the network. Hotplug input/output device inserted into Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper cable models can be used for a variety of Cisco products and can be mixed with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX or 1000BASE-BX10-D / U port by port. foundation.
Chat Now

Product Details

Over the years, our company has done every SC Connector Patch Cord, Bidi SFP Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver steadily and won the trust of customers step by step. Our corporate mission is to enhance customer value and catalyze employee capabilities. Our purpose is always to build Win-win scenario with our customers. We take the lead with excellent quality, our rich production experience and strong technical force make us become a well-known manufacturer in the same industry and have successfully cooperated with many countries in the world. We encourage employees to carry out technological innovation, process equipment transformation, and inspire everyone to apply for product technology patents, so as to make the company get better development and growth.

Features:

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MM

Very low jitter

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Low power consumption

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate       Wavelength   Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC




MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for sfp+ tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time about 1-2days . 

 

Payment

western union 

TT 

  

Warranty

36 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


Advantage
More than 10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 

High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
OEM, ODM design ability

We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade


In recent years, the application field of Ethernet Sr Lr 850nm SFP+ Sr 10g has been continuously expanded and the demand for the development of various new series has continued to rise. We promise, as your ideal partner, we'll develop a bright future and enjoy the satisfying fruit together with you, with persisting zeal, endless energy and forward spirit. With the joint efforts of all staff, we will continue to strengthen the exchange and cooperation with domestic and foreign industrial partners.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like