Dys Factory FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Sc Upc/APC Fast Connector

Dys Factory FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Sc Upc/APC Fast Connector

SOPTIC's Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Chat Now

Product Details

Persisting in 'High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price', we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' higher comments for SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, Fast Connector. We not only hope to establish long-term cooperation with you, but also hope to be your good partner. We will assist you to gain more market share and earn more profits. Our company has gained high reputation from home and abroad. We really understand the market demand, how to better marketing and better give the products that consumers need. We are committed to building a professional team and high-tech production technology to manufacture high-quality products.

Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.No epoxy or polishing required                                

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage          

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                    

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Application

  1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications 


Technical Parameters


Application

Technical Parameters

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable


Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )


Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB




Optical fiber quick connector or cold subgroups is a highly innovative field termination connector, it contains plant with optical fiber, the pre cast ceramic core and a mechanical connection mechanism, only when the termination will introduce fiber or indoor optical fiber can be inserted into the mechanical connection mechanism, without the other tools, as long as the termination process for 2 minutes, greatly saves installation time. Fiber optic fast connectors/cold connectors are currently available on the market for single-mode and multimode fiber with diameters of 250 m, 900 m, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm. The fast optical fiber connector/cold connector can be directly applied to the environment such as the corridor and the incoming cable, without extra protection. It can basically achieve the strength of the original line and reduce the wiring requirements. Therefore, the speed of FTTH fiber wiring is greatly improved, which is an important guarantee to realize the all-optical network.


We are able to guarantee you products high quality and competitive value for Dys Factory FTTH Fiber Optic Field Assembly Sc Upc/APC Fast Connector. Our sales base and logistics center can provide customers with three-dimensional services and technical support. To provide effective service for customers is the direction of our work and the yardstick of value evaluation. To achieve customers is to achieve ourselves.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like