Dual Fiber Sm 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

Dual Fiber Sm 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

Based on years of rich experience and professional technology, we are able to provide superior 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter and the most complete service to our customers. In today's world, the external environment is complex and changeable, market competition is becoming increasingly fierce, and enterprise development is facing more and more severe challenges. We provide high-quality and efficient cargo tracking services to greatly improve efficiency for customers. We look forward to establish a long-term business relationship with your esteem co-operation.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We will adhere to the business philosophy of 'creating high-quality products and providing professional services' and wholeheartedly provide all kinds of Dual Fiber Sm 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter to customers all over the world. We work closely with customers to create effective and personalized complete product solutions to meet the needs of customers in different fields and help customers create sustainable profits. We will continue to work hard to live up to the historic opportunities given to us by the generosity of the times, and we will keep moving forward.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, media converter, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, DAC Cable, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Ethernet Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like