Dual Fiber 10 Gbase Sr SFP+ 1310nm mm 10km Dual-LC Connector with Ddm Function COM SFP Module Support Huawei Olt

Dual Fiber 10 Gbase Sr SFP+ 1310nm mm 10km Dual-LC Connector with Ddm Function COM SFP Module Support Huawei Olt

The industry-standard Cisco small interpolable(SFP) Gigabit interface converter connects your switches and routers to the network. Hotplug input/output device inserted into Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper cable models can be used for a variety of Cisco products and can be mixed with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX or 1000BASE-BX10-D / U port by port. foundation.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are working hard to develop various Optical Transceiver, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC products with broad market prospects and market competitiveness, and we have achieved fruitful results. We are looking for long-term cooperation with each customer. Based on experienced engineers, all orders for drawing-based or sample-based processing are welcomed. Based on our guiding principle of quality is the key to development, we continually strive to exceed our customers' expectations. In our factory, each process is strictly controlled in product selection, design, and post-maintenance services.

Features:

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MM

Very low jitter

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Low power consumption

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate       Wavelength   Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC




MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for sfp+ tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time about 1-2days . 

 

Payment

western union 

TT 

  

Warranty

36 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


Advantage
More than 10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 

High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
OEM, ODM design ability

We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade


Our Dual Fiber 10 Gbase Sr SFP+ 1310nm mm 10km Dual-LC Connector with Ddm Function COM SFP Module Support Huawei Olt has absorbed cream and quintessence from international manufactures and then entered the market just like ten thousands rivers flowing to the sea. We have state-of-the-art tools. We would very much welcome an opportunity to do business with you and have pleasure in attaching further details of our products.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like