Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km

Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

Each of our 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, media converter, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M has been carefully manufactured and inspected in strict compliance with quality standards to make sure they are delivered to customers with the best quality. We realize that the fundamental condition for the development of our business is to win customers' satisfaction by pursuing first-class quality, reasonable price, strict delivery time and considerate service. Along with economic globalization, the benefit realization mechanism of modern companies is changing. Last but not the least, we also pay more attention to training our managerial personnel, technicians and workers in planned way. Our company has always pursued the corporate tenet of 'honesty and truth-seeking, dedicated service', and will do our best to meet customer needs and continuously carry out product innovation and service improvement.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1550/1310NM DDM 40KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-SC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

How does the BIDI light module work

In order to work efficiently, BIDI optical modules must be used in pairs, bidirectional transmission of data through a tunable diplexer that matches the desired wavelength of the transmitter and receiver.

BIDI optical module rate: The BIDI optical module speed is 155Mbps -- 3.125gbps.

The SFP optical module is a hot-pluggable small package module encapsulated by SFP. The current maximum speed is up to 10.3g, and the interface is LC. And the laser (including transmitter TOSA and receiver ROSA) and circuit board IC and external accessories, external accessories are shell, base, PCBA, pull ring, clasp, unlock pieces, rubber plug composition.

SOPTIC provides customers with one-stop optical network devices and low-cost optical communication products through proprietary design, and supplies a series of SFP optical module products. For more details, please visit the official website SOPTIC communication (sopticom.com).

image003

We provide users Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km with quality and ingenuity. Our professionalism and innovation provide a solid foundation and guarantee for the comprehensive development in foreign markets. Relying on the creative research and development team and efficient sales network, we have become a new modern enterprise with the advantages of science and technology, management and market.
Hot Tags: 1550nm to 1310nm bidi SFP, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Connector Patch Cord, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like