DWDM Module High Density Mux Demux Module Wdm CWDM Module Low Insertion Loss Fwdm CWDM Mux 1310/1490/1550 Fwdm CWDM Mux Dem Module

DWDM Module High Density Mux Demux Module Wdm CWDM Module Low Insertion Loss Fwdm CWDM Mux 1310/1490/1550 Fwdm CWDM Mux Dem Module

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission.
Chat Now

Product Details

With the mission of 'committed to becoming a leading manufacturer of Optic Module, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module', we explore our own advantages and integrate resources, and continue to create value for customers with more flexible and professional solutions and services! If you wish to get more details about our company, You should contact with us now! We believe that as a result of our ongoing efforts, we can grow the company and establish our own brand.

Product Description

Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) is a low cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. In principle, CWDM USES optical multiplexer to multiplex optical signals of different wavelengths to a single optical fiber for transmission. At the receiving end of the link, the mixed signals in the optical fiber are decomposed into signals of different wavelengths by means of optical demultiplexer and connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Quick Details

Model Number : CWDM DWDM . Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Connector : SC LC FC ST Channel : 4/8/16Channel

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Package : 19’ 1U rack mount, ABS Box .

Features

CWDM adopts thin film filter technology with good wavelength stability and can be configured with upgraded ports according to requirements with low insertion loss, high isolation, performance stability and high temperature stability. Generally divided into 4 channels, 8 channels, 16 channels or up to 18 channels coarse wavelength division multiplexer. Due to the low insertion loss requirement of rough-wave subsystem, when there are many channels, the module can add jumpers to reduce the insertion loss of each channel. Common rough wave packaging forms are: ABS box, LGX box and 19 inch 1U case packaging.

Specification :

Parameter

4 channel

8 channel

16 channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤4.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85


Items

Number of Channels

Configuration

wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector

CWDM

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

3=2mm

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

FTTH as the ultimate direction of future development of broadband access networks in recent years, the rapid development of its technology and applications, has become a hot technology in an international context. The company proposed FTTH solution for upscale residential district.

We're proud from the higher client fulfillment and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product and service for DWDM Module High Density Mux Demux Module Wdm CWDM Module Low Insertion Loss Fwdm CWDM Mux 1310/1490/1550 Fwdm CWDM Mux Dem Module. The product will supply to all over the world, With the growing of the company. Nowadays our merchandise sell all over the domestic and abroad thanks for the regular and new customers support.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like