Customized Length LC Upc to FC Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Customized Length LC Upc to FC Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

Based on the original products, our company continuously introduces new technologies and develops various new Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, 10G SFP+ AOC to meet the needs of the market. We adhere to the business philosophy of professionalism, innovation and integrity, and warmly welcome colleagues from all walks of life to visit us. Our quality policy is to improve the professionalism and quality of all employees, continuously ensure safety performance, and meet customer needs. Our company has attached great importance to system construction and intellectual property protection and layout for many years.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Our excellent technology and endless pursuit have created the diamond-like quality of our Customized Length LC Upc to FC Upc Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord and guarantees consistent performance. With many years of technical experience, our company currently has a group of teams with reasonable knowledge structure and rich installation technology experience to better provide customers with professional technical services. Firmly believe in professional quality, integrity to create a brand, this is our confidence in products and down-to-earth customer service experience.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, MPO To LC Optical Fiber Pigtails, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver, Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like