Connector Cable Single Mode LC to LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Connector Cable Single Mode LC to LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

Through a long-term development, our 25G SFP28 AOC, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP has being the best-selling in domestic and abroad obtained numerous of merchants'approvals and faith. Our company serves the public and provides high-quality products and high-quality services for the majority of consumers. Our products have mainly exported to both at home and abroad. Our strong company strength and strict quality control system guarantee the product quality and price advantages.

FC to LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness


Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

image003

image004


image007


All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Any support , pls call me . +86-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1.Ordering Information :

Connector type: FC,SC,LC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO,DIN,D4,SMA

Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125um),Multi-mode(MM:50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Cable Quantity: Simplex,Duplex

Cable Diameter: Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

Cable Length: 1,2,3 meter or customized

Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum, Armoured

Color: Yellow,Orange,Green,Gray,Red,Purple...

Fiber optic jumpers are used to make jumpers from equipment to fiber optic wiring links. With a thick protective layer, it is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal machine and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

Our company adheres to the tenet of 'Because of focus, so professional!' After long-term unremitting efforts, our company has developed into a modern Connector Cable Single Mode LC to LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturing enterprise with strong core competitiveness. If you have the requirement for any of our goods, make sure you contact us now. We are looking forward to establishing a mutually beneficial relationship with you based on our high-quality products, reasonable prices and best service.
Hot Tags: lc single mode fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, MPO Fiber Adapter, FC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like