Compatible with Cisco Switch 1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fibra Optica FTTH

Compatible with Cisco Switch 1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fibra Optica FTTH

10g SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Compatible with Cisco.
Chat Now

Product Details

We rely on high-quality staff, high-precision production equipment and strict testing methods to produce high-quality OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, 10G SFP Module Transceiver, SFP SM Optical Fiber. While using the social and economic pace, we are going to continue to carry forward the spirit of 'high high-quality, efficiency, innovation, integrity', and persist with the operating principle of 'credit to start with, customer initially, top quality excellent'. The advantages of our company have created a solid foundation for the sound development and expansion. With the development goal of ensuring global and all-round competitiveness, we will further develop into a professional manufacturer with international level in this field.
optic module.jpg

10G SFP+ 


factory SFP.jpg

SFP+ Module of Testing 


10G MM SFP+.jpg

SFP+ Module 


10G 850nm Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Price


Name10G SFP TransceiverReceiver Sensitivity-10dBm
SFP Small Form-Factor PluggableConnector TypeDuplex LC
Data Rate10GFiber TypeSMF
PackageSFP+DDMWith
Wavelength850nmStatusActive
Distance 300mVoltage3.3V
Warranty3 yearsOperating Temperature0ºC ~ 70 ºC


Specifications:

SFP+ 10GB/s, 10GBase-SR, 850nm 300M .

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR

Compatiblity: Cisco, HP, 3 COM, Juniper, Huawei, etc.

10Gbps  SFP+ Optical Transceiver 


FAQ

(1) Is this SFP-10G-SR

Yes 

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 3 year warranty for our new items. 

(3) If have quality issue with your SFP-10G-SR, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you. If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship 10G SFP+ Module with me . 

By DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.


We adhere to the development philosophy of innovation, professionalism, and win-win, providing customers with high-quality Compatible with Cisco Switch 1g SFP Transceiver Module 20km Single Mode Duplex Fiber Gigabit LC Optical Fibra Optica FTTH that integrate perfect design and overall service. Our company advocates the business philosophy of the common development of enterprises, employees, customers and the market, and never stops moving forward. We are committed to becoming a leader in the industry! We are full of confidence with firm faith, down-to-earth products and sincere service and have won a good market reputation.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like