Compatible Moxa SFP-1g10alc-T 1.25g Bidi 1310nm/1550nm SFP

Compatible Moxa SFP-1g10alc-T 1.25g Bidi 1310nm/1550nm SFP

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our Fiber Optic Pigtail, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter have exquisite manufacturing technology and excellent technology. All kinds of products are carefully made according to strict design procedures and scientific technological process. Our company has a sound after-sales service network organization. Our forward-looking strategic thinking and cutting-edge perspective have created a new business philosophy that is borderless and frameless for the enterprise. We have set up a customer service center, with a short-term rapid response mechanism, able to respond to customer needs.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1550/1310NM DDM 40KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-SC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

How does the BIDI light module work

In order to work efficiently, BIDI optical modules must be used in pairs, bidirectional transmission of data through a tunable diplexer that matches the desired wavelength of the transmitter and receiver.

BIDI optical module rate: The BIDI optical module speed is 155Mbps -- 3.125gbps.

The SFP optical module is a hot-pluggable small package module encapsulated by SFP. The current maximum speed is up to 10.3g, and the interface is LC. And the laser (including transmitter TOSA and receiver ROSA) and circuit board IC and external accessories, external accessories are shell, base, PCBA, pull ring, clasp, unlock pieces, rubber plug composition.

SOPTIC provides customers with one-stop optical network devices and low-cost optical communication products through proprietary design, and supplies a series of SFP optical module products. For more details, please visit the official website SOPTIC communication (sopticom.com).

image003

With our high-quality, efficient management and innovative business philosophy, our company is unique in the Compatible Moxa SFP-1g10alc-T 1.25g Bidi 1310nm/1550nm SFP field and has a high reputation. We are sincerely welcome good friends from numerous circles at dwelling and abroad come to cooperate! We have professionals who have worked in the industry for many years, who can better communicate and cooperate with our customers and provide them with comprehensive and thoughtful services.
Hot Tags: 1550nm to 1310nm bidi SFP, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, LC SM Fiber Jumper, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Ethernet Media Converter, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like