Compatible Cisco Huawei 10g 850nm 300km SFP Module Optical Transceive Sr Low Cost Fiber Optical Transceiver

Compatible Cisco Huawei 10g 850nm 300km SFP Module Optical Transceive Sr Low Cost Fiber Optical Transceiver

The industry-standard Cisco small interpolable(SFP) Gigabit interface converter connects your switches and routers to the network. Hotplug input/output device inserted into Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper cable models can be used for a variety of Cisco products and can be mixed with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX or 1000BASE-BX10-D / U port by port. foundation.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are committed to providing easy, time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for 25G SFP28 AOC, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector. We have a good tracking service, and continuously rising sales. The company has strong technical force and advanced testing equipment, and can provide orientation assistance design according to the specific requirements of customers. Our trade team provides timely and efficient services.

Features:

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MM

Very low jitter

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Low power consumption

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Applications:

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate       Wavelength   Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC




MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the market first. Our MOQ for sfp+ tranceivers is 50 pcs. But if you have special requirement, we could also discuss. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time about 1-2days . 

 

Payment

western union 

TT 

  

Warranty

36 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.


Advantage
More than 10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products
Experienced R & D team with more than 10 years experience.
We have more than 100 different models for you to choose from. 

High quality, competitive price and fast delivery
OEM, ODM design ability

We have exported to more than 80 countries and some customers are even carrier-grade


We pursue excellence, strive for perfection in every one of your products, be meticulous and provide you with the best Compatible Cisco Huawei 10g 850nm 300km SFP Module Optical Transceive Sr Low Cost Fiber Optical Transceiver. In the future, we promise to keep offer the high quality and more cost-effective products, the more efficient after sales service to our all customers all over the world for the common development and the higher benefit. We adhere to a serious and rigorous manufacturing philosophy and professional and efficient attitude, committed to building a first-class brand.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like