Compatible 10g SFP+ 0.3m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

Compatible 10g SFP+ 0.3m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

We strictly control and manage all links related to equipment quality, and have established scientific inspection standards to ensure the continuous and stable manufacturing of qualified Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, Fiber Optic Adapter, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP. What's more, you will enjoy our excellent services. Clients to start with! We'd like to invite customers from abroad to discuss business with us. We focus on customer needs and ideas, specializing in providing integrated solutions.

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

We introduce leading-edge production technology of similar products at home and abroad to continuously improve our Compatible 10g SFP+ 0.3m Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable. We are an enterprise integrating R&D, production, sales and after-sales. Strong independent research and development capabilities enable our business to spread all over the world, and our products are welcomed by many customers. Our company abides by the quality policy of 'quality first, striving for perfection'. Our products have been affirmed by many parties. Our products are all over the world and have become the best in the same trade.
Hot Tags: SFP+ passive copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 40G QSFP+ DAC, CWDM SFP Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, SC Connector Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like