Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u

Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are an innovative enterprise specializing in the development, production and sales of SFF-8643 SAS Connector, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver, Passive Copper Cable. Our factory always adheres to the tenet of 'survive by quality and development by science and technology', and is trusted by customers with considerate service. We have a group of sales personnel with rich professional knowledge, and we learn new knowledge from users in various fields during the sales process. Our company is committed to the interactive construction of the market with the concept of 'Quality as life, management yielding benefits, and science and technology for development'.

BIDI SFP 1.25G 1550/1310NM DDM 40KM SC connector

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-SC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

How does the BIDI light module work

In order to work efficiently, BIDI optical modules must be used in pairs, bidirectional transmission of data through a tunable diplexer that matches the desired wavelength of the transmitter and receiver.

BIDI optical module rate: The BIDI optical module speed is 155Mbps -- 3.125gbps.

The SFP optical module is a hot-pluggable small package module encapsulated by SFP. The current maximum speed is up to 10.3g, and the interface is LC. And the laser (including transmitter TOSA and receiver ROSA) and circuit board IC and external accessories, external accessories are shell, base, PCBA, pull ring, clasp, unlock pieces, rubber plug composition.

SOPTIC provides customers with one-stop optical network devices and low-cost optical communication products through proprietary design, and supplies a series of SFP optical module products. For more details, please visit the official website SOPTIC communication (sopticom.com).

image003

We rank in the forefront of the Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 10km Dom Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-Bx-10u industry and enjoy a high reputation. Our products sell well all over the country and many countries. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad and create a great future together. Our exceptional products and vast knowledge of technology makes us the preferred choice for our customers.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like