Cisco XFP-10g-Er Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex 5g

Cisco XFP-10g-Er Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex 5g

Supplying 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have a team with strong technical strength, high professional quality and rich practical experience to provide our customers with excellent 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, CWDM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Our company will adhere to the people-oriented, build a new environment for harmonious development, establish a modern enterprise system, standardize operation, adhere to the road of invigorating the enterprise through science and technology and quality. From the perspective of reducing cost and improving efficiency, we have won high praise from users with high quality, excellent service and preferential price.

Supplying 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series,complaint withMSA,SFF-8472,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks. 


optic fiber transceiver.jpg



sfp module.jpg



850nm sfp.jpg




Glc-Sx-mm 1.25g 850nm 550m Transceiver Fiber Optic Module SFP.


1.  Description:


SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.

SOPTIC is your reliable supplier of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers. All of our SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.In addition to SFP SX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-SX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules. 


SOPTIC of Core competitiveness first comes from actively listening to the needs of customers, timely grasp the expectations of customers, understand the trend of the market, and be able to achieve efficient implementation, rapid feedback to customers.



Our commission should be to provide our end users and clients with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products and solutions for Cisco XFP-10g-Er Compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver LC Duplex 5g. Our factory has strong funds, introduced advanced technology, and has achieved good business performance in the market, providing long-term services and products for famous domestic and foreign brands. We ensure the supply of human resources for the healthy and large-scale development of the enterprise, achieving a win-win situation between talents and the enterprise.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like