Cisco SFP-10g-Lr-S Compatible 10gbase-Lr SFP 1310nm 10km 10GB SFP Optical Transceiver Module SMF LC

Cisco SFP-10g-Lr-S Compatible 10gbase-Lr SFP 1310nm 10km 10GB SFP Optical Transceiver Module SMF LC

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information
Chat Now

Product Details

'Customer initially, High-quality first' in mind, we work closely with our prospects and supply them with efficient and specialist companies for 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, 10G SFP+ AOC, MPO Fiber Adapter. We have continuously won awards and praise from the society and the public for our high-end technology research and development strength, standardized scientific management, strong technical control and customer demand-centric service model. We take innovation and technology, provide high-quality products, meticulous and thoughtful service as our own responsibility, seeking common development with our partners.

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver.The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially.

Product Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1.2w

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

10GBASE-SR /SW 10G Ethernet

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


4.7

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C


Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5


85

°C



Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.14 TO 3.46 Volts)

Parameter                

Symbol                

Min                

Typ                

Max                

Unit                

Ref                

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



360

MA


Transmitter







Input Differential Impedance

Rin


100


1

Single Ended Data Input Swing

Vin,pp

180


700

MV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V

2

Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver                

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout,pp

10


1310

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

Tr

30



Ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

Tf

30



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee


Vee+8

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



M Vpp

6


For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: 86-755-29450915

Mobile : 86-18681565857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We not only will try our greatest to offer you excellent services to each individual client, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for Cisco SFP-10g-Lr-S Compatible 10gbase-Lr SFP 1310nm 10km 10GB SFP Optical Transceiver Module SMF LC. From the highest quality materials, technical equipment to the most complete service system, each of our links has created the best products. We are willing to work together with old and new friends from all walks of life to create a better tomorrow with a sincere attitude of cooperation.
Hot Tags: SFP+ transceiver 10km SFP+10gb-lr, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, SC Connector Patch Cord, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like