Cisco Linksys Mgbbx1d Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1490nm-Tx/1310nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys Mgbbx1d Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1490nm-Tx/1310nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our SFP-10G-SR, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, ST MM Fiber Pigtails incorporates years of industry experience and industry application knowledge, thus has a superior performance and stability. Since the establishment of the company, we all take quality first, keep improving, delivery time accurate and customer satisfaction as the highest goal and are committed to all aspects of quality improvement. In the 21st century with fierce competition, we cherish the accomplishments we achieved even more. Our company has been committed to the national energy conservation and environmental protection cause for many years. Our products are processed in strict accordance with the three principles of 'high quality, high standards, and high requirements' of our company.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

SOPTIC's 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.

Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

We can guarantee that the Cisco Linksys Mgbbx1d Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1490nm-Tx/1310nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module we produce stably meet the standard technical indicators, with stable performance. 'Good quality and reasonable price' are our business principles. We practice the business philosophy that balances aggressiveness and steady operation.
Hot Tags: cisco bidi SFP transceiver modules, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP SM Optical Fiber, Mini SAS, CWDM SFP Transceiver, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei

Inquiry

You Might Also Like