Cisco Glc-Bx-20u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module Glc-Bx-20d

Cisco Glc-Bx-20u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module Glc-Bx-20d

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

With our loaded practical experience and thoughtful solutions, we now have been identified for Fiber Optic Mini Block PLC Splitter, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord. We believe that through our joint efforts, the business between us will bring us mutual benefit. We sincerely cooperate with new and old customers at home and abroad. The recognition and support from all walks of life make us more confident.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC13 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

SOPTIC's 155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series, complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, with the feature of low power consumption, commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability, suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.

Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .

In the fierce market competition, the increase in consumer awareness of rights protection and changes in consumption concepts have encouraged us to continuously improve our Cisco Glc-Bx-20u Compatible 1000base-Bx Bidi SFP 1310nm-Tx/1550nm-Rx 20km Dom Transceiver Module Glc-Bx-20d. As a company with a professional team, we rely on an open world and global exchange of ideas and products. Through continuous learning and studying the advanced technology of the industry, and in the long-term cooperation with large enterprises at home and abroad, we have absorbed their advanced management and operation mode.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like