Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Sr 10GB/S SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 850nm 300-Meter

Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Sr 10GB/S SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 850nm 300-Meter

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3.
Chat Now

Product Details

'Positiveness, wise change, joint efforts, and win-win' is our corporate culture. We have been actively promoting the development of Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, SFP, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M. For customers' various problems in product purchase and use, we can provide timely and effective pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales services to maximize customer utility and satisfaction. We welcome any of your inquiries and concerns for our products, and we are sure that we will offer just what you want, as we always believe that your satisfaction is our success.

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Product Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Single 3.3V power supply

Case operating temperature range:-5°C to 70°C

Applications

10GBASE-SR /SW 10G Ethernet

image003

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


4.7

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C


Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5


70

°C



Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.14 TO 3.46 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



250

mA


Transmitter

Input differential impedance

Rin


100


1

Single ended data input swing

Vin,pp

180


700

mV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+0.8

V

2

Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout,pp

300


850

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

Tr

28



Ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

Tf

28



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee


Vee+8

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



M Vpp

6


Q1: Are your SFP modules compatible with Cisco ?

A1:   Yes.  SOPTIC SFP can compatible with Cisco. 3com. HUAWEI.H3C.D-Link. EXTREME. RUIJIE.   ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun and so on .

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment.

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship.some of higher- value and specialize  optics have a  short lead  time. 

Payment term: Western union, T/T, Paypal ,cash payment

Warranty:  3 year  

Sticking to the perception of 'Creating products of top of the range and earning mates with people today from all over the world', we constantly put the desire of consumers in the first place for Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Sr 10GB/S SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 850nm 300-Meter. The strength of corporate marketing is directly related to the survival and development of the company. We have established a global marketing network platform to serve our customers. We stay with our company spirit of 'Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity'.
Hot Tags: SFP+10gb-sr SFP transceiver 550m, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G SFP Optical Module, Optic Module, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 100G QSFP28 DAC, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like