Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Lr SFP+ 10gbase-Lr 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km with Ddm

Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Lr SFP+ 10gbase-Lr 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km with Ddm

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information
Chat Now

Product Details

This company commits to becoming a leading modern PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, SC Connector Patch Cord, LC Fiber Pigtails investment operator and comprehensive service provider in China. The team of our company along with the use of cutting-edge technologies delivers impeccable top quality products supremely adored and appreciated by our shoppers worldwide. Our simple and clear central idea is to penetrate the high-quality service consciousness into every detail of pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales. Our company pursues benefit by quality and develops by reputation. Customer satisfaction is the foundation and employee satisfaction is the guarantee.

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC’s SFP+10GB-LR transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA1.The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in EEPROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver.The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer. The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially.

Product Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1.2w

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

2-wire interface for management

Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

10GBASE-SR /SW 10G Ethernet

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref

Maximum Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


4.7

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C


Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5


85

°C



Electrical Characteristics(Tcase=-5 to 70°C,VCC=3.14 TO 3.46 Volts)

Parameter                

Symbol                

Min                

Typ                

Max                

Unit                

Ref                

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



360

MA


Transmitter







Input Differential Impedance

Rin


100


1

Single Ended Data Input Swing

Vin,pp

180


700

MV


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V

2

Transmit Disable Assert Time




10

us


Receiver                

Differential Data Output Swing

Vout,pp

10


1310

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

Tr

30



Ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

Tf

30



Ps

4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault

Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm

Vee


Vee+8

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



M Vpp

6


For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: 86-755-29450915

Mobile : 86-18681565857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Our company has established a relatively complete modern corporate rules and regulations, and has a stable and well-trained team of employees. With the corporate philosophy of being professional and stronger we will strive to be an expert in the Cisco Compatible SFP-10g-Lr SFP+ 10gbase-Lr 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km with Ddm industry and will continue to work hard. The company strictly controls the product manufacturing process, and at the same time provides follow-up services for the products that leave the factory. We welcome new and aged buyers from all walks of daily life to get hold of us for upcoming business enterprise interactions and acquiring mutual good results!
Hot Tags: SFP+ transceiver 10km SFP+10gb-lr, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ AOC, SFP SM Optical Fiber, Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like