Cisco Compatible 1.25g 20km SFP Transeiver, CWDM

Cisco Compatible 1.25g 20km SFP Transeiver, CWDM

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company pursues the idea that we should change if we want to make progress and we should constantly improve our products if we want to have better Bidi SFP Transceiver, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, 25G SFP28 DAC. The company is committed to the development of new products in the market and pursues the principle of improving product quality and treating customers wholeheartedly. The eternal management idea of our company is to pursue excellence and provide best-qualified product and continuous service. We are recognized by the industry for our integrity, strength and product quality.

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1470 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1x Fibre Channel

Switch to Switch Interface

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4. 20 – 80 % Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern.

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz Up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering Network .

Digital Diagnostic Functions

SOPTIC SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1470 transceivers support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP MSA. It is very closely related to the E2PROM defined in the GBIC standard, with the same electrical specifications.

The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, SOPTIC CWDM SFP transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage .

It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.The SFP MSA defines a 256-byte memory map in E2PROM that is accessible over a 2-wire serial interface at the 8 bit address 1010000X (A0h). The digital diagnostic monitoring interface makes use of the 8 bit address 1010001X (A2h), so the originally defined serial ID memory map remains unchanged.

The interface is identical to, and is thus fully backward compatible with both the GBIC Specification and the SFP Multi Source Agreement.The operating and diagnostics information is monitored and reported by a Digital Diagnostics Transceiver Controller (DDTC) inside the transceiver, which is accessed through a 2-wire serial interface. When the serial protocol is activated, the serial clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1) is generated by the host. The positive edge clocks data into the SFP transceiver into those segments of the E2PROM that are not write-protected. The negative edge clocks data from the SFP transceiver. The serial data signal (SDA, Mod Def 2) is bi-directional for serial data transfer.

The host uses SDA in conjunction with SCL to mark the start and end of serial protocol activation. The memories are organized as a series of 8-bit data words that can be addressed individually or sequentially. Digital diagnostics for the SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1470 are internally calibrated by default.

With the mission of 'creating value for customers, increasing welfare for employees, and creating wealth for society', we strive to provide customers with high-quality products and considerate services, and contribute to the development of Cisco Compatible 1.25g 20km SFP Transeiver, CWDM industry. We will formulate new strategies for institutionalizing and standardizing business management to meet the production and operating needs of the business and to meet the demands of continuous progress in business management. Our high-quality production and sales service team can provide you with a full range of services.
Hot Tags: cisco CWDM SFP solution, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, Fiber Optic Pigtail, ABS PLC Splitter, 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, 10G SFP+ AOC, SFP+10GB-SR SFP Transceiver 550M

Inquiry

You Might Also Like