Cisco 40Gbase QSFP to QSFP Cu DAC Cable, Passive, Twinax Cr4 (w/o MCU)

Cisco 40Gbase QSFP to QSFP Cu DAC Cable, Passive, Twinax Cr4 (w/o MCU)

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

And we will provide the best quality PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, Fast Connector, SFF-8088 SAS Connector to serve our customers according to the needs of customers in the shortest time. What is a fast delivery? We make the delivery according to customers' requirements. We adhere to the corporate philosophy of 'people-oriented, scientific management, meticulous operation, and dedicated service', and win the trust of customers with first-class design, high-quality products and best service. We hope that we will build our own brand and let internal members form a brand-building pattern in the short term in the future.

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

Our sincere service, not only won the trust and support of customers, but also promoted the continuous development of the company. We will make full use of our experience to provide you with better Cisco 40Gbase QSFP to QSFP Cu DAC Cable, Passive, Twinax Cr4 (w/o MCU) and better service. We use excellent brand culture and high-quality products to advocate a new life and production concept. With the development of science and technology, products are updated faster and faster, and we find that consumers have higher and higher requirements for product individuation, quality and delivery.
Hot Tags: SFP+ passive copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, ABS 1X4 PLC Splitter FC Connector, DAC Cable, Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, SFF-8644 SAS Connector

Inquiry

You Might Also Like