China Manufacturer 40g Qsfp+ Aoc

China Manufacturer 40g Qsfp+ Aoc

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are a professional Fiber Abs Box Plc Splitter, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks manufacturer and seller integrating original design, manufacturing, sales service, and after-sales management. So we provide our clients with high quality products and excellent service. Our company relies on independent research and development capabilities, modern management mode and excellent team.

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



China Manufacturer 40g Qsfp+ Aoc are sold at home and abroad and exported to many countries and regions. Warmly welcome customers to discuss cooperation, we sincerely hope to meet your needs. Situated inside the national civilized cities, the website traffic is very hassle-free, unique geographical and financial circumstances. We look forward to working with you soon.
Hot Tags: 10g SFP+ AOC, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP-10G-SR, Optic Module, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP Optical Module, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like