Cheapest Passive Optical Splitter Price 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64PLC 1 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Box

Cheapest Passive Optical Splitter Price 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64PLC 1 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Box

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company adheres to the service tenet of 'providing high-quality 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, Professional PLC Splitter, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper and creating a century-old enterprise', and strives to provide services to our partners. If you are interested in our company's products and services, you can leave a message online or call for consultation. We adopt modern management methods to meet market demand with high quality, efficiency and speed. In many work of the enterprise, we always adhere to the people-oriented concept, which is reflected in the actual work, respecting the personality of employees, attaching importance to their wisdom and acknowledging their value. The future development of the company will take the culture of the times as the root, with nature-oriented thinking, and serve the community! We devote ourselves to building a pioneer in the filter industry.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

We will make just about every exertion for being excellent and perfect, and speed up our actions for standing during the rank of worldwide top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Cheapest Passive Optical Splitter Price 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64PLC 1 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Box. Our company has fast supply speed and our high quality, good reputation and service is your best choice. Welcome new and old customers to negotiate and order. With strong technical strength, our research and development and manufacturing capabilities have reached the advanced level of the industry.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Bidi SFP Transceiver, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, 12 Core LC Connector Fiber Pigtails, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like