CWDM Used 1.25gbps 80km Module GBIC SFP Optical Transceiver

CWDM Used 1.25gbps 80km Module GBIC SFP Optical Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

We will devote ourselves to providing our esteemed customers with the most enthusiastically thoughtful services for SFP Modules Compatible With Cisco, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, media converter. We firmly believe that the competition of enterprises, products and technology is the competition of talents in the final analysis. Our products are wide-ranging, complete in size and in accordance with international and national standards, and can be adapted to different customer working conditions. Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing of economic and social needs.

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-SC15 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single SC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

SOPTIC CWDM SFP series optical modules include CWDM SFP 10KM、CWDM SFP 40KM、CWDM SFP 80KM、CWDM SFP 120KM、CWDM SFP 160KM and other products. Provide commercial temperature, extended temperature, industrial grade temperature for customers to choose from. Product rate from 155Mb/s~6.5Gb/s, to meet the 10km~160km ultra long data transmission distance. It is mainly used in Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, switching interface, router / server interface and other optical fiber links. Optical modules can be adapted to HUAWEI、H3C、CISCO、Alcatel-lucent、Juniper、Ericsson、HP and other devices.

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

For more information :

pls call ours : 0086-18681565857

Skype/Email: sales@sopticom.com

1. What is your delivery time?

Generally, It will take 2-3days after receiving your deposit . The Specific Delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order .

2. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords, as there’s stock for normal kinds.

3. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could

be offered.

4. Payment

T/T, Western Union and PayPal are acceptable.

Our competitive advantage is to utilize our advanced technology to reduce the cycle cost of products and provide customers with high-quality and low-cost CWDM Used 1.25gbps 80km Module GBIC SFP Optical Transceiver. Based on the business philosophy of 'developing with customers as the focus, meeting customer needs as the goal', our company cherishes every opportunity to cooperate with you, and hopes to cooperate with your company to create brilliant outcome! We adhere to the concept of innovation leading the future, adhere to the development path of independent innovation and are committed to providing first-class products and services to global customers.
Hot Tags: wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, 10G SFP Optical Module, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Pigtail

Inquiry

You Might Also Like