CWDM 80km SFP Module/ Optical Transceiver 1470-1610nm

CWDM 80km SFP Module/ Optical Transceiver 1470-1610nm

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

With our loaded practical experience and thoughtful solutions, we now have been identified for MPO Fanout Patch Cord, Sfp Transceiver Compatible With Huawei, 8 Channel Cwdm Module. We fully respect the value of persons and pay attention to the exercise of the spirit of independence, creative potential and sense of responsibility of each employee as master. Our company adheres to the tenet of 'treat customers with sincerity and win with quality', gathers professionals, constantly innovates and introduces advanced design and technology, and our strength is in the leading position among peers. We normally think and practice corresponding towards the change of circumstance, and grow up.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

The quality of our CWDM 80km SFP Module/ Optical Transceiver 1470-1610nm has been well received by users over the years. We believe you will benefit from our professionalism soon. Over the years, we have continued to innovate in management mechanisms, technology and quality, marketing models, operating methods, corporate culture, etc., and have achieved impressive results.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like