CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 4X 25G SFP 28 Passive Copper Breakout Cable

CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 4X 25G SFP 28 Passive Copper Breakout Cable

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

Our excellent technology and endless pursuit have created the diamond-like quality of our FC MM Fiber Patch Cord, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module and guarantees consistent performance. We are willing to grow together with you, to be your loyal partner, providing you with the most professional and considerate service. We establish long-term strategic partnerships with raw material suppliers to ensure our company's high production capacity and stable product quality. With sophisticated technology and equipment, advanced and reasonable design, and professional production, the products have been appreciated by many customers.

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

We uphold the concept of providing customers with value-added services. What is sold is not just a single product, but a excellent CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 4X 25G SFP 28 Passive Copper Breakout Cable solution for customers, which brings real value enhancement to customers. We believe that any outstanding technology, product and service can only be recognized by customers and create value for customers if the quality is excellent. Our company is willing to sincerely cooperate with customers at home and abroad and make progress together.
Hot Tags: SFP+ passive copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 25G SFP28 AOC, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, SC MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, Passive Copper Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like