CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 2*QSFP (50G) DAC Cable, Passive,

CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 2*QSFP (50G) DAC Cable, Passive,

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).
Chat Now

Product Details

Guided by the concept of win-win cooperation, MPO Fiber Adapter, 1310nm To 1550nm BIDI SFP, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper has formed a complete service system, wholeheartedly serving users abroad. Until now our products are now moving on fast and very popular all over the world. We will continue to improve the quality of operations under the strategic guidance of optimizing revenue and accelerating growth.

General Description

QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).

Features

Compliant with SFF- 8436.

Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel

Up to 7m transmission

Operating temperature: 0~70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS Compliant

image003

Advantage

Cost-effective copper solution

Lowest total system power solution

Lowest total system EMI solution

Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

56G Ethernet

image005

General Product Characteristics

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux / Demux, Patch cord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

1. Excellent quality with 3 years Warranty .

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label 

5. Big stock, Fast delivery

6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)

We have obtained wide recognition and generous returns, and the CISCO 100GBASE QSFP 28 to 2*QSFP (50G) DAC Cable, Passive, share in the domestic and foreign markets is growing rapidly. We sincerely look forward to hearing from you. The automation of product processing technology is one of the most important measures to achieve high quality and high efficiency.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like