Brand New Original Gigabit Module 1.25g 1550nm 80km SFP

Brand New Original Gigabit Module 1.25g 1550nm 80km SFP

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

Relying on our excellent technical team's persistence in R&D spirit and continuous technological innovation, we continue to develop a series of new LC Multi Mode Fiber Jumper, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter to meet the ever-changing needs of the market. Our company will seize the development opportunity of the world market, constantly reform and innovate, forge ahead and create a more brilliant tomorrow. After years of accumulation, we have the strength to independently research and develop products with a group of professional technical talents. 'Excellent in quality, sincere in service' is our company's business philosophy. In terms of product quality, we boldly introduce new technologies to make products better,in terms of customer service, customer satisfaction is our goal.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

image003

BIDI optical module is an optical module using WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) bidirectional transmission technology, which realizes the bidirectional transmission in the optical channel at the same time on a fiber. The BIDI optical module has only one port, which is used to transmit and receive signals on a fiber optic cable through an integrated bidirectional coupler. Therefore, it must be used in pairs.

Advantages of BIDI optical module

The most obvious advantage of using BIDI optical modules, such as SFP+ BIDI and SFP BIDI, is to reduce the cost of fiber cabling infrastructure. The BIDI optical module reduces the number of ports on the fiber optic jumper panel, the amount of tray space dedicated to fiber management, and the number of optical cables required.

With our loaded practical experience and thoughtful solutions, we now have been identified for a trusted provider for numerous intercontinental consumers for Brand New Original Gigabit Module 1.25g 1550nm 80km SFP. Our business continues to grow, we are willing to provide you with satisfactory products and quality service with our own standards and unremitting efforts. Our company sincerely provides you with pre-sale, in sale and after-sale service with more humanized products.
Hot Tags: 1.25g wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, SFF-8643 SAS Connector, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP Optical Module, 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like