Best Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Pigtail

Best Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

To constantly improve the management system by virtue of the rule of 'sincerely, good faith and quality are the base of enterprise development', we widely absorb the essence of related products internationally, and constantly develop new products to meet the demands of customers for SC Fiber Optical Pigtails With 3meter, 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks. We attach importance to scientific innovation and constantly introduce new products with high technical level and good market prospect. We scrupulously follow the quality policy of 'carefully manufacture, to manage attentively, to feel relieved use, warm-hearted service', maximum satisfies the user's needs. Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, we are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We have established a product research and development center to lay a solid foundation for continuous improvement of Best Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Jumper Pigtail. Our goal is to develop more reliable and trustworthy products for customers, and contribute our own strength to the technological progress of the industry. We've got more than 10 years experience of production and export business.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP Transceiver Module, Bidi SFP Transceiver, SFP, SFF-8644 SAS Connector, SC Connector Patch Cord, 100M SFP Fiber Media Converter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like