Aoc Active Optical Cable IDC Cable 10g 40g 100g Cable

Aoc Active Optical Cable IDC Cable 10g 40g 100g Cable

SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
Chat Now

Product Details

We will state with absolute certainty that for such excellent at such charges we are the lowest around for SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, Fast Connector, Standard Fiber Optic Transceiver. We will continue to import high quality products and offer best service to domestic customers, we believe both of us will benefit much if we work closely. We will continue to pursue the quality policy of 'quality first, honesty based, advancing with the times and pursuing excellence', and regard professional management, professional quality and professional service as our pursuit. Over the past few years, we have won praises from users and won the trust and support of customers with high-quality and reliable products, affordable and reasonable prices, and timely services. In recent years, our company's market share and sales have increased year by year.

10G SFP+ AOC Cable 


SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SOPTIC Fiber SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE02.jpg


SFP10G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



SFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter

Description

Module Form Factor

SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)

Protocols Supported

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

Channel Data Rate

Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps

BER

<10-12

Operating Case Temperature

0 to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

-20 to + 85ºC

Supply Voltage

3.3V

Supply current

230mA per end typical

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.


The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of SOPTIC Fiber or others. Further details are available from any SOPTIC Fiber sales representative. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by SOPTIC Fiber before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the SOPTIC Fiber policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.



We intention to see quality disfigurement within the creation and supply the ideal support to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for Aoc Active Optical Cable IDC Cable 10g 40g 100g Cable. Since the establishment, our company has insisted on people-oriented and technology-based development, continuous innovation and improvement. Firmly believe in professional quality, integrity to create a brand, this is our confidence in products and down-to-earth customer service experience.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like