Alcatel-Lucent SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing

Alcatel-Lucent SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

'Based on domestic market and expand overseas business' is our improvement strategy for Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter, 80km SFP Optic Transceiver. Our goal is to build a world-class enterprise and create a platform for employees to realize their self-worth. In today's rapidly changing economic environment, our company tries to uncover a new chapter in China based on our local and extended international. With a strong team of experienced engineers in hose design and development, we value every opportunity to provide best products and solutions for our customers.

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.




sm sfp


Support data links from 125Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃.



Customer need is our God for Alcatel-Lucent SFP Transceiver Module Optical Housing. We are able to provide good quality items, aggressive rate and best shopper assistance. We warmly welcome you to definitely call us to begin discussions on how we can easily bring this into being.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like