Aerial Fig-8 Self-Supporting 12 Core Singlemode Fiber Optical Cable

Aerial Fig-8 Self-Supporting 12 Core Singlemode Fiber Optical Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC ,MPO,Connectors
Chat Now

Product Details

We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body as well as the living for SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, Ethernet Network Media Converter. Our company has a large amount of spot inventory, and we adhere to the business philosophy of 'quality assurance, spot management, small profits but quick turnover, and service first' to provide customers with a full range of quality services. With this concept, the company will continue to develop products with high added values and continuously improve products, and will provide many customers with the best products and services!
sc om3 fiber pigtail.jpg

OM3 Fiber patch cord 


patch cord cable.jpg

10G Fiber patch cord 


fiber optic pigtail ribbon.jpg

Fiber patch cord 


Specification:

1.Type: LC-LC

2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)

3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

4.Return Loss: ≥50dB

5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db

6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C

9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C

10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm

11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

12.Mode: 50/125

13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc

15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements


Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.

2.Excellent repeatability and changeability

3.Simplex and duplex available.

4.With ceramic fettules.

5.PVC&LSNH cable option.

6.Optical performance 100% factory test.


Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

Company Information



Our company aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our customers, and working in new technology and new machine constantly for Aerial Fig-8 Self-Supporting 12 Core Singlemode Fiber Optical Cable. We advocate assistance as the foundation of teamwork. We welcome an prospect to do enterprise along with you and hope to have pleasure in attaching even more aspects of our items.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like