ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X4 From China Manufacturer

ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X4 From China Manufacturer

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Looking forward to the future, we will continue to gather elites, integrate industry resources, create a corporate image of 'integrity, standardization, stability, and strength', and lead the development of the Fiber Optic Connector, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, 40G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Calbe industry. The purchaser fulfillment is our primary focus on. On the road of continuous development and innovation, our company will absorb the essence and discard its dross, innovate and change constantly and bring more quality products to meet the needs of the masses.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of 'regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science' as well as the theory of 'quality the basic, believe in the 1st and management the advanced' for ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X4 From China Manufacturer. With the superior and exceptional service, we've been well developed along with our customers. In the market, the competitive characteristics that an enterprise must possess for survival or becoming a competitor.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like