ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 From China Manufacturer

ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 From China Manufacturer

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

We follow the commercial policy of surviving through quality and development through reputation, and do our best to provide customers with a full range of ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, ST MM Fiber Pigtails, SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. With the development of the society and economy, our company will continue the 'loyalty, dedication, efficiency, innovation' spirit of enterprise, and we will always adhere to the management idea of 'would rather lose gold, do not lose customers heart'. With gratitude, we insist on hard work and innovation. Creating brand image is the basis of the long-term development of enterprises. Creating brand-new product value and exploring service and quality are the conditions for the survival of enterprises. With scientific management and sufficient human resources, we have laid a solid foundation for the next development and leap of the company. In line with the business philosophy of 'mutual benefit, small profits and high sales', our company uses the logistics channel to provide high-quality service and preferential prices for customers in various regions.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1. The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2. G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3. Low Insertion Loss

4. Broadband Operation

5. Excellent Uniformity

6. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7. Low excess loss & High performance

8. Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. One time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.Y

6. Our enquiry will be replied with 24hours

7. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and data sheet of your required products

8. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

9. OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.

Soptic Communication Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28

40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord

,PLC splitter and so on .

It is our responsibility to meet customer needs, and we strive to provide customers with mature ABS Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 From China Manufacturer and technical services with integrity and thoughtfulness. Meanwhile, aiming to develop into an international enterprise group, we look forward to receiving offers for joint ventures and other cooperative projects. Our company's operating principles people-oriented, integrity management, innovation, mutual benefit and common development.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like