ABS Box PLC with Sc/APC Connector Fiber Optic 1X8 PLC Splitter

ABS Box PLC with Sc/APC Connector Fiber Optic 1X8 PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our product sales network covers many countries and regions around the world, enjoys high evaluation and popularity at home and abroad, and has become one of the best suppliers of 40G QSFP+ DAC, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M, Fiber Optic Pigtail. Innovation, quality and service are the core values we have always adhered to, and also the driving force for our development, making our team stronger and our market share expanding. We have now our possess revenue group, design staff, technical crew, QC team and package group. Make sure provide the best Service, the Best Quality, The fast Delivery.

ABS box 1x4 fiber optical plc splitter with FC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. SOPTIC provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Since its establishment, the company has made it its mission to build an industry-leading business for ABS Box PLC with Sc/APC Connector Fiber Optic 1X8 PLC Splitter, integrate resources to the greatest extent, and create and deliver value. The company adheres to the 'integrity first, pragmatic and innovative' business philosophy, to provide quick and good service for the masses. We implement strict requirements, organization, serious attitude discipline when dealing with work.
Hot Tags: ABS 1x4 PLC splitter fc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, SC Optic Fiber Pigtails, 1550nm To 1310nm BIDI SFP, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, DAC Cable, Optical SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD

Inquiry

You Might Also Like