900um Steel Tube Sc/APC Connectors 1X2/4/8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

900um Steel Tube Sc/APC Connectors 1X2/4/8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

With the spirit of stability, development, loyalty, efficiency, unity and innovation, we respect talents and focus on technology, and provide users with the most cost-effective Optic Module, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Professional PLC Splitter and the best services. In our factory, each process is strictly controlled in product selection, design, and post-maintenance services. Our company follows the market-oriented and customer-centric strategy adhering the policy of 'integrity as the foundation, quality for survival' wholeheartedly to provide customers with good products and services. Since our establishment, we have been taking 'quality first, sincere cooperation, and realizing win-win' as our tenet, and comprehensively carry out quality management to improve the quality of products and services.

ABS box 2x32 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1.The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2.G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3.Low Insertion Loss

4.Broadband Operation

5.Excellent Uniformity

6.Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7.Low excess loss & High performance

8.Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 15 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

We focus on innovation and service. We fully understand the customer's demands and provide high quality 900um Steel Tube Sc/APC Connectors 1X2/4/8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for the customers. Many large trading companies import products from us, so we can give you the best price with the same quality if you are interested in us. Our goal is to provide professional services to improve product quality, effectively control production costs and enhance product competitiveness.
Hot Tags: PLC optical splitter ABS module 2x32, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Optical Micro PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, LC SM Fiber Jumper, Steel Pipe PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like