8 Cores Single Mode Flat Fiber Optical Cable Terminated with LC/Upc Duplex Connector

8 Cores Single Mode Flat Fiber Optical Cable Terminated with LC/Upc Duplex Connector

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

Nowadays, we are trying our best to become one of the best exporters in our field to meet customers more need for ST MM Fiber Pigtails, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, 10G SFP+ AOC. Since its establishment, our company has been adhering to the business philosophy of 'customer first, forge ahead' and always takes design, research and development of new styles, and grasp industry trends as the development purpose of the enterprise. We pay attention to the interests of customers and try to create all sorts of opportunities to get their greatest satisfaction.

LC to LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

1. Why we can choose you?

Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

Factory---we have factory, supply reasonable price

2 . How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receiving full description of the item you want.

3. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Accept OEM service with OEM package

4. How can I communication with you more easier ?

WeChat : Soptic

Skype/Email : sales@sopticom.com

Mobile : 86-18681565857

As two commonly used network connection equipment in optical fiber network, fiber pigtails and fiber jumper have a lot of common knowledge about fiber pigtails and fiber jumper. If you want to know more relevant problems or product details, you can enter SOPTIC for understanding. SOPTIC focuses on the global small and medium enterprise IT solutions, providing quality optical communication equipment, 24 hours a day online service for you.

Reasonable Price and Efficient Service' for 8 Cores Single Mode Flat Fiber Optical Cable Terminated with LC/Upc Duplex Connector. We sincerely invite customers at home and abroad to visit our factory and establish business relations with us in the near future. We constantly improve and perfect our products and services so that to create a first-class brand with long-term vitality.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like