4core SC/PC APC 10 Meter 20 Meter Singlemode Multimode Waterproof Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail

4core SC/PC APC 10 Meter 20 Meter Singlemode Multimode Waterproof Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

We purpose to understand high quality disfigurement with the output and supply the top service to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module. In the complex commercial environment, in which the market boundary varies so quickly, only the corporation who has core competitive power can rein the market to achieve sustainable development. Our company continues to explore new management methods and establish a scientific management system to enable the company to keep pace with the development of the times. Our company is at a high-quality level in terms of product functionality, reliability, stability, compatibility, and usability. Our company actively absorbs domestic and foreign technologies, attaches great importance to the development of independent intellectual property rights and puts the technical standards of products, the training of technical personnel, and the application of technology in the company's operation.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss

3). 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

Specifications:

Characteristics: SM and MM

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Polishing grade: PC, UPC, and APC

Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB, ≤ 0.2dB, and ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss: ≥45dB, ≥50dB, and ≥65dB

Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

Repeatability: ≤0.2dB

Operation temperature: -40 to -85°C

image003

image005

1. College fiber consists of two basic parts:

Made of transparent optical materials of core and cladding, the cladding layer.

2. Describe the basic parameters of the optical fiber transmission line characteristics have?

College answer: including the insertion loss/return loss, bandwidth, cutoff wavelength dispersion dispersion and bandwidth, cutoff wavelengths and mode field diameter, mode field diameter.

3. The optical decay causes have?

College answer: the attenuation of the fiber attenuation refers to the two in a single fiber cross section between the decrease of light power, related to the wavelength. The main causes of attenuation are scattering, absorption and optical loss due to connectors and connectors.

We adopt modern management mechanism, take 'unity, pragmatism, honesty, innovation' as the core concept of the enterprise, and 'high-quality products, high-quality service' as the corporate goal, and try our best to make a contribution to the development of the 4core SC/PC APC 10 Meter 20 Meter Singlemode Multimode Waterproof Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail industry. Over the years, with high-quality products, first-class service, ultra-low prices we win the trust and favor of customers. We will be your reliable partner and supplier of auto parts and accessories in China.
Hot Tags: sc fiber optical pigtails with 3meter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Professional PLC Splitter, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like