40g Qsfp+ Lr4 10km

40g Qsfp+ Lr4 10km

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a purchaser position of principle, allowing for greater top quality, decrease processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and aged prospects the support and affirmation for SFF-8088 SAS Connector, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Professional PLC Splitter. We use high-quality raw materials, advanced equipment, exquisite craftsmanship and a complete set of strict production and sales service system. Our mission is to pursue the superlative quality, making continual progress.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


We rely on professional and technical personnel as the backing, adopt modern production management mode, and our products are well received by new and old customers. We will continue to develop and provide our customers with high-quality 40g Qsfp+ Lr4 10km. With advanced technology and equipment and innovative thinking, we produce high-quality products to meet the market demand, and provide strong guarantee for you with perfect service. Look forward to the future, we'll focus more on the brand building and promotion.
Hot Tags: 40g qsfp+ er4 40km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter, 10G SFP+ AOC, WDM Single Fiber SFP Modules, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Optic Module, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like