40g Qsfp+ Er4 40km Duplex 1310nm LC Connector Fiber Optical Module

40g Qsfp+ Er4 40km Duplex 1310nm LC Connector Fiber Optical Module

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

We hope to emphasize the emphasis on the quality of SC Optical Fiber Jumper, LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fast Connector, strengthening the construction of the product lines, consolidating the bases and strengthening the bases of the company. Through continuous improvement and innovation, the product quality is constantly improved. We sincerely look forward to cooperating with you with 'excellent quality, reasonable price, fast delivery time and perfect service'! In the process of manufacturing high-quality products and high-efficiency production, precision equipment has played a big role, and its importance is increasing day by day.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


We always aim to become an excellent supplier of 40g Qsfp+ Er4 40km Duplex 1310nm LC Connector Fiber Optical Module, follow the business philosophy of 'integrity, cooperation, and win-win', and actively provide customers with high-quality products services. We're wanting forward to even higher cooperation with abroad shoppers depending on mutual rewards. Wish we have a pleasant and long terms business together!!!

Inquiry

You Might Also Like