40g 40km 1310nm LC Qsfp Transceiver SFP Module with Ddmi

40g 40km 1310nm LC Qsfp Transceiver SFP Module with Ddmi

SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.
Chat Now

Product Details

We insist on providing customers with high quality, high performance and high stability SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 10/100M WDM Fiber Media Converter. Moreover, customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit. From research and development, design to production, every stage is strictly controlled to ensure excellent quality and stability. You can totally trust us! Facing the future, we are full of confidence, and your support is your trust in us. We will meet the needs of global customers with cost-effective products, fast delivery and superior after-sales service. We pursue the company's objective of producing first-class products and delivering satisfactory services, and we strive to enhance the culture of high-quality talent.

Optical module consists of optoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface, etc. Optoelectronic device includes transmitting and receiving parts.


SOPTIC of 40G QSFP+ 10 gigabit optical module produced adopts LC or MPO optical port and is compatible with IEEE802.3bm, sf-8436 and other standards. With the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high rate, it is beneficial to increase the capacity, improve the port density and reduce the power consumption of the data center.


Optic  module according to the form of encapsulation rate and classification of common has the SFP, 1 x9, SFP +, XFP, QSFP, CFP, GBIC, CXP, CFP2, CFP4, of CWDM and DWDM series and so on。




40G QSFP+


Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

4x uncooled CWDM DFB lasers and APD ROSA

Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3

Data rate up to 44Gbps

Reach up to 40km over SMF 

Low power consumption < 3.5W

Duplex LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


Our company has many years of rich experience in producing 40g 40km 1310nm LC Qsfp Transceiver SFP Module with Ddmi so that the quality can be guaranteed, and you can buy with confidence. Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs. We hope to sincerely build business relationships with customers from at home and abroad, jointly striving for a resplendent tomorrow.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like