3m mm 4 Core FC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jump Cable

3m mm 4 Core FC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jump Cable

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV
Chat Now

Product Details

Since the establishment of our company, we have always been adhering to the everlasting corporate spirit and committed to making each 10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver, ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord, CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver show the highest level of the times. We are dedicated to see the future trends, thus we can act accordingly. We are willing to provide all-round, diversified, and wide-level services to users, and hope to cooperate sincerely with domestic and foreign merchants to create brilliance.

FC to FC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Fiber optic Fc patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Application

1). Telecommunication networks

2). CATV Networks

3). Active device termination

4). Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000 available

All our products are manufactured under ISO9001:2000, UL, CE, FCC, and RoHS compliance to ensure the quality of products.

We not only cooperate with many companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market, but also offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry.

Characteristic

SM,MM

Connector type

FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/E2000

Diameter(mm)

0.9,2.0,3.0

Polishing grade

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss

<=0.3dB

<=0.2dB

<=0.3dB

Return loss

>=45dB

>=50dB

>=65dB

Interchangability

<=0.2dB

Repeateability

<=0.2dB

Operation temperature

-40-85

How to detect editing:

How to check whether the fiber optic jumper is qualified?

Firstly, the insertion loss meter is used to measure whether the jumper is on or not with a light pen to determine whether the optical fiber is still on. In general, the measurement index of telecom grade is as follows: insertion loss is less than 0.3db, and return loss is more than 45dB.

The performance detection of fiber optic jumper is divided into:

1. Optical performance test, including back/insert loss test. The test instrument can use FibKey 7602 loss/plug loss integrated tester.

2. End face geometry test. The parameters tested include curvature radius, vertex offset, fiber height, etc. The instrument used was an interferometer, and many people used Norland AC/NC3000 or CC6000. In particular, more and more factories are using CC6000 interferometer because of its high cost performance.

3. Fiber end face scratch detection, using video fiber magnifier for observation, such as many factories using FibView fv-400pa for inspection. The instrument gives the clearest image and is extremely simple to operate. There are also customers who use fibkey-5600 type variable multiple magnifier for testing. This instrument integrates 400x, 200x and 80x magnifier, and can clearly and conveniently observe the situation of fiber end faces and core insertion end faces. Of course, you can also use relevant software for automatic inspection.

4. Fiber optic tension test, need to test the fiber optic connector can withstand the tension.

5. The performance index of the fiber optic connector under different ambient temperatures needs to be tested in the environmental temperature experiment

1. Q:How many years is fiber cable's working time?

A: 15 years.

2. Q:How do you arrange OEM and ODM?

A: You can send us your design and drawing, and we welcome you to visit us for authorization and incumbency discussion.

3. Q:How can I pay my purchase?

A: For bulk exports, we choose sea transportation, for small order and sample, we choose DHL or other Express company. We accept payment by L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union.

4. Q:Price and packaging

A: Our price depend on your order quantity.

We offer with own brand packing, neutral packing or customized packing.

In addition to pursuing continuous progress in technology, we also adhere to the people-oriented concept and strive to improve the quality of 3m mm 4 Core FC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jump Cable to a new level. Since the establishment of our company, we have been enterprising and constantly innovating. Our professional team has been growing in the tide of the market and won the market competitiveness with its strong product development and design and production capacity. We always adhere to the corporate purpose of serving the society, integrity management, and quality assurance.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like